16, Hildesley Court, RG20 7LA
16 Hildesley Court is a 83 m² flat in East Ilsley. It sold for £245,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £245,000 4.8% -1.5% Nov 2021 £220,000 0.0% -2.2% May 2019 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Hildesley Court.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,951 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,929 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £245,000 £2,952 £243,085 £2,929 Nov 2021 £220,000 £2,651 £223,433 £2,692 May 2019 £220,000 £2,651 £230,037 £2,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Ilsley are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,810 per square metre (£324 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Hildesley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Hildesley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.