6, Nook Rise, L15 7JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£280,500 on Jan 2024 (est. today's value: £320,970)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,833 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,270 per square metre (£207 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L15-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £221,000 and £324,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Nook Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2023) of 6 Nook Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2012 11T/2927
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Outside 6 Nook Rise, Liverpool
- Description:
- To fell 1 no. street tree outside 6 Nook Rise.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.