Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£237,000 Mar 2024 3.8% -0.4% £246,930
£198,000 May 2019 1.3% -0.8% £258,941
£167,000 Jun 2006 10.1% 8.3% £268,541
£75,500 Apr 1998 na na £274,277
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,097 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Goxhill are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,480 per square metre (£166 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goxhill DN19-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £202,000 and £280,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Goxhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Chestnut Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Chestnut Rise.

Photos for 25 Chestnut Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments: