Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£363,000 Mar 2024 3.8% 1.1% £387,191
£200,000 May 2008 -2.3% -5.1% £353,406
£210,000 Apr 2006 na na £410,561
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,903 per sqm (£363 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,080 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £371,000 and £472,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Chippingfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Chippingfield.

Photos for 7 Chippingfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: