62, Reynard Close, B97 6PY
62 Reynard Close is a 88 m² detached home in Redditch. It sold for £340,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £340,000 3.9% 1.2% Aug 2003 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Reynard Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,863 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,886 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £340,000 £3,864 £342,002 £3,886 Aug 2003 £155,000 £1,761 £311,382 £3,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,600 per square metre (£244 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Reynard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Reynard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.