116, Carr Road, BB9 7ST
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £90,000 Mar 2024 3.4% 0.1% £105,235 £68,000 Nov 2015 -1.9% -4.0% £130,346 £80,000 May 2007 na na £125,794 - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £725 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Nelson are now selling for between £820 and £1,190 per square metre (£76 and £110 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nelson BB9-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £102,000 and £148,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Nelson). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 116 Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E