10, Felmongers, CM20 3DH
10 Felmongers is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £475,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £475,000 4.5% 1.7% Dec 2005 £215,000 8.5% 6.7% Dec 2001 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Felmongers.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,163 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,645 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £475,000 £5,163 £519,333 £5,645 Dec 2005 £215,000 £2,337 £470,154 £5,110 Dec 2001 £155,000 £1,685 £557,491 £6,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Felmongers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Felmongers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2017 HW/PALHE/17/00231
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Felmongers Harlow Esse
- Description:
- Single Storey Rear Extension
- Summary:
- 06 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.