Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£135,000 Mar 2024 2.5% -0.4% £145,722
£106,500 Aug 2014 4.0% 1.4% £164,568
£92,000 Nov 2010 8.2% 5.9% £154,786
£44,500 Aug 2001 na na £167,629
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,454 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,850 per square metre (£178 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £106,000 and £157,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 College Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 41 College Close.

Photos for 41 College Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: