Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 * Feb 2024 5.9% 3.1% £196,640
£64,600 Dec 2004 na na £113,387

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Greenleys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,910 per square metre (£235 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Greenleys MK12-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £198,000 and £305,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Greenleys). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
BM298014
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
32 Pinders Croft, Greenleys, Milton Keynes
Owner
SSP CORPORATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 11587322)
Proprietor address: 36 Eridge Green, Kents Hill, Milton Keynes, MK7 6JE
Price paid on title: £195,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Mar 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Pinders Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Pinders Croft.

Photos for 32 Pinders Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D