19, Lon Uchaf, CF83 1BR
19 Lon Uchaf is a 71 m² detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £305,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £305,000 6.1% 3.5% Jul 2000 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Lon Uchaf.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,295 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,453 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £305,000 £4,296 £316,150 £4,453 Jul 2000 £76,000 £1,070 £287,641 £4,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 480 square metres (5,167 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Lon Uchaf. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Lon Uchaf.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.