30, Oak Grove, SA69 9EF
30 Oak Grove is a 91 m² detached home in Saundersfoot. It sold for £247,950 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£247,950 on Sep 2019
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,724 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,535 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £247,950 £2,725 £321,659 £3,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saundersfoot are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,850 per square metre (£242 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 NP/20/0554/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30, Oak Grove, Twy Cross, Saundersfoot, Pembrokeshire,
- Description:
- Conservatory to rear elevation
- Summary:
- 11 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.