44, Vimy Drive, DA1 5FJ
44 Vimy Drive is a 127 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £362,500 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £362,500 5.0% 3.2% Nov 2011 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Vimy Drive.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,854 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,449 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £362,500 £2,854 £437,984 £3,449 Nov 2011 £245,000 £1,929 £431,754 £3,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £635,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Vimy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Vimy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: