Property data
Sale history
£309,995 on Nov 2021 (est. today's value: £354,395)
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,767 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,870 per square metre (£183 and £266 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leyland PR25-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Rook Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Rook Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Rook Crescent.

Photos for 11 Rook Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.