15 Foundry Side, David Street, LS11 5ED
15 Foundry Side David Street is a 56 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £167,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£167,500 on Dec 2022
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,867 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £167,500 £2,991 £160,551 £2,867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,880 per square metre (£150 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 11 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Room heaters, electric.