3, Marsh Furlong, OX18 2FN
3 Marsh Furlong is a 138 m² detached home in Aston. It sold for £545,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£545,000 on Sep 2020
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,949 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,379 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £545,000 £3,949 £604,252 £4,379 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £604,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,800 per square metre (£332 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £662,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.