Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2022 £73,000 0.3% -2.0%
Feb 2010 £70,015 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Sandhill Close.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,042 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,136 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £73,000 £1,043 £79,550 £1,136
Feb 2010 £70,015 £1,000 £61,817 £883

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,460 per square metre (£136 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Sandhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Sandhill Close.

Photos for 31 Sandhill Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.