77, Shorrolds Road, SW6 7TU
77 Shorrolds Road is a 68 m² flat in Parsons Green. It sold for £420,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Sep 2022
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,176 per square metre (£574 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,630 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £420,000 £6,176 £382,832 £5,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £599,000 and £760,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- 314197
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 75, 77, 79 Shorrolds Road, London
- Owner
-
THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31693R)
Proprietor address: 7th Floor, 350 Euston Road, London NW1 3AX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Apr 2025
- Title number
- BGL172354
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 77 Shorrolds Road, London
- Owner
-
BML PROPERTY GROUP LTD
(Company reference number: 12198976)
Proprietor address: 40 Wellington Avenue, London N15 6AS
Price paid on title: £420,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Oct 2022
This property has been flagged on the basis of: