108a, Reculver Road, CT6 6PB
108a Reculver Road is a 78 m² flat in Herne Bay. It sold for £300,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,703 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £300,000 £3,846 £288,865 £3,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,290 per square metre (£314 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 CA//19/00272
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 108A Reculver Road Herne Bay
- Description:
- Prior notification received on 12/02/2019 and expiring on 09/04/2019 to convert property from Butchers shop to residential accommodation.
- Summary:
- 27 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.