15, Swanson Drive, MK4 4GW
15 Swanson Drive is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Oxley Park. It sold for £260,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £260,000 5.8% 1.9% May 2019 £215,000 2.5% 0.9% Jun 2014 £190,000 0.8% -1.8% Sep 2007 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Swanson Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,406 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,176 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £260,000 £4,407 £246,407 £4,176 May 2019 £215,000 £3,644 £256,444 £4,347 Jun 2014 £190,000 £3,220 £267,206 £4,529 Sep 2007 £180,000 £3,051 £224,362 £3,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxley Park are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Swanson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Swanson Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: