Property data
Sale history
£269,995 on Sep 2022
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,249 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £269,995 £2,250 £254,113 £2,118

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poulton-Le-Fylde are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
24 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.