Flat 1.06 7, Lillie Square, SW6 1GD
Flat 1.06 7 Lillie Square is a 59 m² flat in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £886,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£886,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 1.06 7, Lillie Square.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £15,016 per square metre (£1,395 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £13,614 per square metre (£1,265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £886,000 £15,017 £803,254 £13,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £803,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £703,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 1.06 7 Lillie Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 1.06 7 Lillie Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.