6, Bretherton Way, NP7 6PR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£304,995 on May 2023 (est. today's value: £305,371)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,850 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Abergavenny are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,880 per square metre (£272 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abergavenny NP7-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £314,000 and £415,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Abergavenny). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Title number
- CYM880505
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Bretherton Way, Llantilio Pertholey, Abergavenny
- Owner
-
SUVA GRIHA LTD
(Company reference number: 14644230)
Proprietor address: 21 Christchurch Avenue, Wembley HA0 4DU
Price paid on title: £304,995
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Dec 2023
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.