9, Harley Drive, SY5 7AY
9 Harley Drive is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Dorrington. It sold for £275,500 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£275,500 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Harley Drive.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,395 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £275,500 £2,396 £300,928 £2,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dorrington are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,860 per square metre (£236 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Harley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Harley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.