54, Brooklands Drive, LS14 6SB
54 Brooklands Drive is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Seacroft. It sold for £242,995 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £242,995 8.9% 6.2% May 2009 £75,000 10.9% 8.1% Jun 2005 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Brooklands Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £242,995 £2,928 £250,813 £3,022 May 2009 £75,000 £904 £154,612 £1,863 Jun 2005 £50,000 £602 £109,420 £1,318 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seacroft are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,850 per square metre (£204 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 54 Brooklands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 54 Brooklands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.