60, Peartree Close, RM15 6PR
60 Peartree Close is a 84 m² flat in South Ockendon. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £215,000 4.6% 2.4% Nov 2006 £108,000 11.6% 9.7% Nov 2000 £56,000 21.2% 19.4% Nov 1998 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Peartree Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,605 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £215,000 £2,560 £218,828 £2,605 Nov 2006 £108,000 £1,286 £183,601 £2,186 Nov 2000 £56,000 £667 £206,686 £2,461 Nov 1998 £38,000 £452 £183,380 £2,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ockendon are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,990 per square metre (£344 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Peartree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 60 Peartree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.