Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£350,000 * Nov 2023 4.0% 1.2% £363,060
£185,000 Jul 2007 5.9% 3.7% £350,991
£150,000 Nov 2003 na na £332,407

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,684 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Barking Riverside are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,560 per square metre (£361 and £516 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barking Riverside SE28-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 45, Booth Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
SGL348274
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
45 Booth Close, London
Owner
1029 WESTHILL PROPERTY LTD (Company reference number: 13963452)
Proprietor address: 1 Florence Avenue, Morden SM4 6EX
Price paid on title: £350,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Dec 2023
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 Booth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2018) of 45 Booth Close.

Photos for 45 Booth Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.