Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 Jun 2023 1.0% -2.8% £143,325
£137,500 Nov 2017 6.6% 4.5% £151,733
£120,000 Oct 2015 -0.7% -2.8% £147,809
£124,995 Feb 2010 na na £143,441
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,843 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tile Hill CV4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £122,000 and £164,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Tile Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Jefferson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Jefferson Way.

Photos for 31 Jefferson Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: