19, Hazel Grove, HD7 5TQ
19 Hazel Grove is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Linthwaite. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £180,000 8.4% 3.5% Nov 2019 £130,000 0.9% -1.3% Oct 2007 £117,000 6.6% 4.3% May 2005 £99,950 22.8% 20.9% Feb 1999 £28,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Hazel Grove.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,249 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £180,000 £2,857 £204,704 £3,249 Nov 2019 £130,000 £2,063 £179,874 £2,855 Oct 2007 £117,000 £1,857 £193,274 £3,068 May 2005 £99,950 £1,587 £203,380 £3,228 Feb 1999 £28,000 £444 £139,808 £2,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Linthwaite are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,120 per square metre (£188 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Hazel Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Hazel Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.