19, Coronation Street, WF2 0HT
19 Coronation Street is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Wrenthorpe. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £195,000 9.7% 5.1% Sep 2019 £132,000 2.1% 0.2% Nov 2017 £127,000 7.5% 4.6% Aug 2016 £116,000 3.6% 1.4% Jun 2004 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Coronation Street.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,627 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £195,000 £3,250 £217,645 £3,627 Sep 2019 £132,000 £2,200 £169,952 £2,833 Nov 2017 £127,000 £2,117 £185,789 £3,096 Aug 2016 £116,000 £1,933 £175,261 £2,921 Jun 2004 £75,000 £1,250 £153,936 £2,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrenthorpe are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 467 square metres (5,027 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Coronation Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Coronation Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.