61, High Street, EX20 2HG
61 High Street is a 45 m² flat in North Tawton. It sold for £94,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£94,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, High Street.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,996 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £94,000 £2,089 £89,811 £1,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Tawton are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,710 per square metre (£244 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- DN395009
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 59 and, 61 High Street, North Tawton
- Owner
-
LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7724)
Proprietor address: 1 Wellington Way, Skypark, Clyst Honiton, Exeter EX5 2FZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Apr 2018
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/04/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as LiveWest Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 02 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.