Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £379,042)
Floor plan
Floorplan 20a
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,076 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Brackley are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,200 per square metre (£272 and £390 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brackley NN13-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £343,000 and £491,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Brackley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20a St Peters Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 20a St Peters Road.

Photos for 20a St Peters Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.