10, Hall Road, BD2 2DU
10 Hall Road is a 127 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £175,000 5.1% 1.4% Jul 2017 £127,000 3.6% 1.9% Mar 2015 £117,000 3.4% 1.1% Jan 2009 £95,000 5.8% 3.9% Aug 1997 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Hall Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,377 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,527 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £175,000 £1,378 £193,938 £1,527 Jul 2017 £127,000 £1,000 £182,385 £1,436 Mar 2015 £117,000 £921 £189,531 £1,492 Jan 2009 £95,000 £748 £144,197 £1,135 Aug 1997 £50,000 £394 £194,165 £1,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Hall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: