17, Whitebridge Crescent, LS9 0EF
17 Whitebridge Crescent is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £200,000 * 2.8% 0.1% Dec 2004 £119,995 18.7% 16.9% Jul 1999 £47,700 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Whitebridge Crescent.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,816 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,342 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £200,000 £2,817 £237,288 £3,342 Dec 2004 £119,995 £1,690 £271,122 £3,819 Jul 1999 £47,700 £672 £265,389 £3,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,790 and £3,000 per square metre (£166 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK207326
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 17 Whitebridge Crescent, Leeds
- Owner
-
RIVEARA LTD
(Company reference number: 14758862)
Proprietor address: 7 Edenbridge Road, Slough SL2 2JG
Price paid on title: £200,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Sep 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Whitebridge Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/12/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Whitebridge Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied