197, Hough Fold Way, BL2 3LR
197 Hough Fold Way is a 93 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £310,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 197, Hough Fold Way.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £310,000 £3,333 £317,954 £3,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 197 Hough Fold Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 197 Hough Fold Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.