127, Great Tattenhams, KT18 5RB
127 Great Tattenhams is a 96 m² detached home in Epsom. It sold for £730,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £730,000 * 6.9% -0.2% Feb 2021 £620,000 5.0% 2.9% Jun 2002 £250,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 127, Great Tattenhams.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,604 per square metre (£706 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,257 per square metre (£674 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £730,000 £7,604 £696,668 £7,257 Feb 2021 £620,000 £6,458 £662,511 £6,901 Jun 2002 £250,000 £2,604 £652,986 £6,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £696,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 591 square metres (6,361 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 127 Great Tattenhams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 127 Great Tattenhams.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2003 03/01285/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 127 Great Tattenhams Epsom Surre
- Description:
- New conservatory to the rear. Drg No. M/AC/21416
- Summary:
- 02 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area: