57, Minehead Road, HA2 9DR
57 Minehead Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Rayners Lane. It sold for £515,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Nov 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,358 per square metre (£591 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,478 per square metre (£602 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £515,000 £6,358 £524,734 £6,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £524,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayners Lane are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,240 per square metre (£458 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MX81476
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 57 Minehead Road, Harrow
- Owner
-
P-J-ZEN PROPERTY LTD
(Company reference number: 14785092)
Proprietor address: 63 Minehead Road, Harrow HA2 9DR, 57 Minehead Road, Harrow HA2 9DR
Price paid on title: £515,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Nov 2023
- Planning ref:
- December 2023 PL/0919/23
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 Minehead Road, South Harrow, Harrow,
- Description:
- single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 11 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D