11, Delphinium Grove, LS16 8FU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £759,999 Dec 2023 7.1% 1.6% £761,956 £685,000 Jun 2022 na na £661,270 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,707 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Adel are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,550 per square metre (£306 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Adel LS16-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £676,000 and £933,000 (205 m² × typical £/sqm in Adel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Delphinium Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Delphinium Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 22/05649/TR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Delphinium Grove Adel Leeds
- Description:
- T1 Sycamore to fellT2 Hawthorn to fellThe trees are of low amenity value and are surrounded by much larger trees, the trees don't have the space to achieve their full size. The will be replaced by 2 standard Silver Birch in an appropriate location on both the northern & southern boundaries of the back garden and marked on the plan attached.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.