Sunnyside, Lindrick, DN11 9QZ
Sunnyside Lindrick is a 635 m² detached home in Tickhill. It sold for £2,150,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £2,150,000 8.1% 5.2% Apr 2007 £600,000 15.0% 11.8% Apr 2006 £525,000 na na - Internal area
- 635 square metres (6,835 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,385 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £2,150,000 £3,386 £2,210,428 £3,481 Apr 2007 £600,000 £945 £892,132 £1,405 Apr 2006 £525,000 £827 £880,597 £1,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 635 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,210,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tickhill are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 635 m², this implies a valuation between £1,613,000 and £2,210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 2,305 square metres (24,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sunnyside Lindrick. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Sunnyside Lindrick.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 635 sqm (6,835 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 701 sqm (7,545 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: