26, Imber Close, KT10 8ED
26 Imber Close is a 97 m² flat in Esher. It sold for £510,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £510,000 4.1% 1.3% May 2005 £246,000 8.1% 6.4% Apr 2000 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,257 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,386 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £510,000 £5,258 £522,426 £5,386 May 2005 £246,000 £2,536 £417,976 £4,309 Apr 2000 £165,000 £1,701 £429,275 £4,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Esher are now selling for between £6,420 and £8,330 per square metre (£596 and £773 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £623,000 and £808,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Imber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Imber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: