Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Dec 2023 3.9% 1.1% £330,757
£160,000 Jun 2005 -22.5% -24.9% £328,463
£170,000 Mar 2005 na na £353,098
Floor plan
Floorplan 169
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,217 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,540 per square metre (£301 and £421 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southend-On-Sea SS2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £328,000 and £459,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Southend-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 169 Feeches Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 169 Feeches Road.

Photos for 169 Feeches Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.