Property data
Sale history
£218,000 on Nov 2023
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,180 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,159 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £218,000 £2,180 £215,916 £2,159

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brundall are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,680 per square metre (£278 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.