8, Bronallt Terrace, CF44 6BW
8 Bronallt Terrace is a 81 m² terraced home in Aberdare. It sold for £90,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £90,000 0.1% -2.6% Oct 2007 £88,000 18.8% 16.3% May 2004 £49,000 29.3% 27.4% Apr 2000 £17,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,342 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £90,000 £1,111 £108,695 £1,342 Oct 2007 £88,000 £1,086 £153,815 £1,899 May 2004 £49,000 £605 £142,178 £1,755 Apr 2000 £17,000 £210 £74,040 £914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,900 per square metre (£99 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Bronallt Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Bronallt Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.