Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £276,126)
Floor plan
Floorplan 138
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,524 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,290 per square metre (£312 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochester ME2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £346,000 and £442,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 138 Darnley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 138 Darnley Road.

Photos for 138 Darnley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.