Property data
Sale history
£885,000 on Jun 2023 (est. today's value: £875,909)
Internal area
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,396 per sqm (£501 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Lacey Green are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,710 per square metre (£304 and £437 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lacey Green SK9-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £538,000 and £772,000 (164 m² × typical £/sqm in Lacey Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
14 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.