Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2023 £320,000 1.7% -1.1%
Mar 2006 £239,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Radcliffe Road.

Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,077 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £320,000 £2,078 £343,704 £2,232
Mar 2006 £239,950 £1,558 £408,533 £2,653

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,730 per square metre (£179 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 35 Radcliffe Road.

Photos for 35 Radcliffe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.