12, Littledale Row, TR7 3EU
12 Littledale Row is a 72 m² terraced home in Newquay. It sold for £280,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £280,000 3.3% 0.7% Sep 2011 £187,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Littledale Row.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,924 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £280,000 £3,889 £282,533 £3,924 Sep 2011 £187,995 £2,611 £259,532 £3,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Littledale Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Littledale Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 PA22/07538
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 Littledale Row Trevenson Road Newquay Cornwal
- Description:
- Loft conversion including three small roof lights to the front (West) elevation and a dormer to the rear (East).
- Summary:
- 14 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type: