Flat 198 Altolusso, Bute Terrace, CF10 2FH
Flat 198 Altolusso Bute Terrace is a 82 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £220,000 4.0% 0.3% Sep 2017 £173,000 -1.5% -3.7% Dec 2004 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 198 Altolusso, Bute Terrace.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,682 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £220,000 £2,683 £207,702 £2,533 Sep 2017 £173,000 £2,110 £185,792 £2,266 Dec 2004 £210,000 £2,561 £170,482 £2,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,920 per square metre (£182 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 198 Altolusso Bute Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for Flat 198 Altolusso Bute Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: