27, Harborough Close, LE15 7PB
27 Harborough Close is a 59 m² terraced home in Barleythorpe. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £220,000 5.7% 0.0% Sep 2020 £184,000 3.5% 2.0% Jul 2014 £148,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Harborough Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,728 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,646 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £220,000 £3,729 £215,111 £3,646 Sep 2020 £184,000 £3,119 £217,170 £3,681 Jul 2014 £148,500 £2,517 £221,240 £3,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,111. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barleythorpe are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,590 per square metre (£256 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Harborough Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 27 Harborough Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.