58, Highfield Road, LU7 3LZ
58 Highfield Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £370,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Highfield Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,352 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,633 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £370,000 £4,353 £393,805 £4,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 581 square metres (6,254 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Highfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.