111, Leeson Drive, BH22 9RD
111 Leeson Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Ferndown. It sold for £290,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £290,000 5.1% 2.6% Feb 1996 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Leeson Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,202 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,296 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £290,000 £4,203 £296,426 £4,296 Feb 1996 £72,000 £1,043 £435,172 £6,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ferndown are now selling for between £3,520 and £5,090 per square metre (£327 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Leeson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Leeson Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.